As a courtesy to our customer's that sell our product retail under their own label, we do not provide the full ingredient list of each product on our website. Please email us if you have questions about ingredients for a particular product.
Activated Charcoal: Considered the most effective adsorbent material in the world today. It soaks up chemicals and toxins preventing them from being absorbed into your system and causing harm. It is placed in cosmetics to soak in all the hazards your skin encounters and lifts them away from your body.
Aloe barbadensis: A calming moisturizer that is beneficial to all skin types, especially irritated skin. Assists in reducing the effects of UV radiation, hydrates and softens the skin.
Alpha Hydroxy Acids: Also known as AHAs, are derived from fruit sources, particularly citrus fruits, apples and grapes. These mild acids serve to remove the outer layer of dull skin and leave skin with a rejuvenated appearance.
Blue Green Algae: Aphanizomenon flos-aqua feeds your skin with a full spectrum of minerals, chlorophyll, B Vitamins, Beta-Carotene, Pro Vitamin A, Lipids, active enzymes, essential amino acids, nucleic acids, DHA and EPA fatty acids.
Calendula: Organic Calendula Officinalis is a powerful anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant, antiseptic with superior wound-healing properties. Gently soothes, cleans, disinfects, and moisturizes the skin.
Comfrey: Emollient, antioxidant. Supplies skin with the antioxidant vitamin E, gently lubricates, improves elasticity. Dead Sea Salts:
Dried salt from the Dead Sea. Sea salt softens the water and can be
used for cleansing, abrasive exfoliate and helps draw toxins from the
body. Contains minerals from the ocean. The minerals and trace elements
deep clean and revitalize the body.
DMAE:
Dimethylaminoethanol - is a naturally occurring substance that has been
demonstrated to cause some degree of skin and pore tightening. However,
it remains unclear how DMAE firms the skin -- whether by stabilizing
the membranes, boosting acetylcholine, reducing lipofuscin deposits or
none of the above. Whatever the mechanism, the effect of DMAE is often
noticeable although seldom dramatic. Besides, even though DMAE can't
fully reverse the existing facial sag, it may reduce its further
progression. People report a cumulative effect with continued use of
DMAE.
Evening Primrose Oil: Oenotheris biennis a soothing, moiturizing oil that is high in gamma-linolenic acid (an essential fatty acid, making it an exceptionally nourishing oil for skin care products. Grapefruit Seed Extract:
Citrus grandis extract is made from the dried, ground seeds and pulp of
grapefruit. It is a natural preservative, antiseptic, a nontoxic,
broad-spectrum antimicrobial.
Green Tea: Organic Camellia sinensis is a powerful antixoidant that can be asorbed throug the skin. Antioxidant. Rich in Phenol and vitamin C.
Honey:
Honey is the sweet material taken from the nectar of flowers and
manufactured by bees. Used since Egyptian times for medicinal and
cosmetic purposes. Honey is full of vitamins, minerals, amino acids and
enzymes. Has an emollient property, is soothing and humectant.
Emollients make the skin feel softer and smoother, reduce rough feeling,
cracking and irritation. Honey is cleansing and antibacterial. Bacteria
cannot live in honey, which demonstrates its natural preservative
properties. It leaves a micro thin protective film on the skin.
Jojoba Oil: Organic Simmondsia chinensis hydrates the skin by penetrating through the surface layers of the dermis. High absorption rate.
Kelp: Contains Chlorophyll, and amino acids which assist in detoxifies the skin, improving the elasticity of the skin.
Lavender Oil: Antibacterial, stimulant. Promotes blood circulation in the epidermis, supports natural healing functions, calms irritated and sunburned skin.
Lecithin:
Lecithin is derived from egg yokes, soybeans and corn. Has a softening
and soothing effect on skin. A natural antioxidant and emollient.
Lecithin is a super skin restorative agent and moisturizer. It has the
ability to penetrate the epidermis and carry substances to the right
cell level.
Olive Oil: Organic Olea europaea assists in attracting moisture into the skin, without clogging pores. Calms and soothes while deeply hydrating the skin.
Pomegranate: Organic Punica granatum is a "superfruit" with exceptionally high levels of antioxidants. Pomegrante also contains ellagitannins, which are valued for the exceptional free-radical scavenging abilities.
Rooibos Tea: Organic Aspalathus lineans is an important antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties. High in alpha hydroxy acid and zinc for healthy, smooth skin; useful when applied to skin irritations like itchy skin, eczema, sunburns, diaper rash and acne.
Roman Chamomile: Organic Anthemis nobilis revitalizes, regenerates, calms, and balances the skin.
Rosemary:
Rosmarinus Officinalis is packed with antioxidants which are oil
soluble. Assists in hormonal stimulation of the epidermis, acts as a
mild antioxidant.
Sea Salt: Sodium Chloride is a natural exfoliant.
Silk Amino Acid:
Silk is a fiber secreted by silk worms. Liquefied silk creates a
mixture of amino acids. Amino acids are what the body uses to build
proteins. Silk amino acids are said penetrate the skin and leave the
skin silky smooth.
Tea Tree Oil: Melaleuca Alternifolia is a versatile essential oil that soothes dry skin, acts as an anti-inflammatory to lessen red or irritated skin, and promotes healing.
Vitamin A: Also known as Beta Carotene is found in plants and many animal tissues and is what causes carrots to have their orange tint.
Vitamin C:
Also known as asorbic acid will help increase the amount of collagen
production in the skin. It is also a natural anti-inflammatory that
helps in reversing some of the effects of sun damage to the skin. By
increasing the amount of collagen in the skin, the fine lines will be
reduced.
Vitamin E: Tocopherol is a powerful antioxidant that protects the epidermis, and also a natural preservative for organic skin care products.
Witch Hazel:
An indispensable ingredient in natural skin care products. Made from
the twigs and leaves of Hamamelis Virginiana, it acts as an astringent
and as a natural preservative.